Latest Tweets

Awards and Achievements

RIO OLYMPIC GAMES - August 2016

7th Place - 400 Individual Medley 
18th Place - 200 Butterfly


British Summer Champs - (Glasgow) Rio Olympic Qualifier 2016

1st Place - 200 Butterfly (RIO OLYMPIC QUALIFICATION)
2nd Place - 400 Individual Medley (RIO OLYMPIC QUALIFICATION) 
3rd Place - 200 Individual Medley 

ASA Winter Nationals (Sheffield) - December 2015 

1st Place - 400 Individual Medley/200 Freestyle/ 400 Freestyle/ 800 Freestyle 

World Championships (Kazan, Russia) - August 2015

7th Place - 400 Individual Medley 
19th Place - 200 Butterfly 

BUCS Sportswoman of the Year - 2014-2015 Term 


European LC Championships - August 2014

Silver - 200m Individual Medley
Bronze - 400m Individual Medley

Commonwealth Games (Glasgow) - July 2014

Silver - 400m Individual Medley
Silver - 200m Butterfly 
Bronze - 4 x 200 Freestyle Relay 
4th Place - 200m Individual Medley

Mare Nostrum Series - June 2014

Gold - 400m Individual Medley 
Silver - 400m Individual Medley 
Bronze - 200m Individual Medley 
Bronze - 200m Butterfly

English Championships (Commonwealth Trails) - April 2014

Gold - 400m Individual Medley 
Gold - 200m Butterfly 
Silver - 200m Individual Medley 
Silver - 400m Freestyle 

Flanders Swim Cup (Berlin) - January 2014

Gold - 400m Individual Medley - Senior English LC Record 
Gold - 200m Individual Medley
Silver - 400m Freestyle 

Duel in the Pool: Europe Vs America - December 2013

2nd Place - 400m Individual Medley 
4th  Place - 200m Individual Medley 
4th  Place - 200m Butterfly 

European SC Championships (Denmark)

Bronze - 400m Individual Medley 
6th Place - 200m Butterfly

Amsterdam Swim Cup 

Gold - 400m Individual Medley - Senior English LC Record
Gold - 200m Backstroke 
Gold - 200m Butterfly 
Gold - 200m Freestyle 
Silver - 400m Freestyle 

World Championships (Barcelona) - August 2013

9th Place - 400m Individual Medley 

LONDON OLYMPIC GAMES - July 2012 

11th Place - 400 Individual Medley 

Commonwealth Games (Delhi) - October 2010

5th Place - 400 Individual Medley 
7th Place - 200 Individual Medley 
8th Place - 800 Freestyle